Competition | Champion(s) |
Runner(s) up |
IRIS PLATE Club Championship |
||
2019-20 | D. Knight | S. Steele |
2021-22 | not played | |
2022-23 | not played | |
2023-24 | ||
TERN ROSE BOWL Men’s Champion |
||
2019-20 | S. Steele | M. Blizzard |
2021-22 | B. Williams | M. Blizzard |
2022-23 | R. Kozlowski | B. Williams |
2023-24 | ||
BENNETTS CUP Ladies’ Champion |
||
2019-20 | D. Knight | E. Aubrey |
2021-22 | not played | |
2022-23 | not played | |
2023-24 | ||
DILLON PLATE Men’s Singles |
||
2019-20 | A. Stephens | G. Ballantyne |
2021-22 | A. Puri | A. Fry |
2022-23 | T. Mortimer | N. Elphick |
2023-24 | ||
SILVERS CUP Men’s Pairs |
||
2019-20 | F. Brown, T. Crook | T. Mortimer, G. Ballantyne |
2021-22 | P. Sweeney, M. Knight | F. Brown, T. Aubrey |
2022-23 | C. Hawkins, D. Parsonson | M. Noble, R. Noble |
2023-24 | ||
BOWNESS ROSE BOWL Men’s Triples |
||
2019-20 | T. Mortimer, R. Featherstone, P. Kay | F. Brown, J. Bennett, G. Ballantyne |
2021-22 | F. Brown, T. Aubrey, G. Ballantyne | R. Shore, A. Stephens, B. Williams |
2022-23 | R. Noble, M. Powell, B. Williams | F. Brown, T. Mortimer, G. Ballantyne |
2023-24 | ||
TED THATCHER CUP Mixed Pairs |
||
2019-20 | A. Blades-Moore, G. Ballantyne | E. Aubrey, R. Kozlowski |
2021-22 | A. Blades-Moore, G. Ballantyne | B. Reynolds, B. Williams |
2022-23 | E. Aubrey, R. Kozlowski | S. Whiting, R. Whiting |
2023-24 | ||
WESTRONICS CUP Mixed Triples |
||
2019-20 | A. Blades-Moore, J. Bennett, G. Ballantyne | B. Reynolds, A. Stephens, B. Williams |
2021-22 | B. Reynolds, A. Stephens, B. Williams | A. Blades-Moore, T. Mortimer, G. Ballantyne |
2022-23 | E. Bowman, M. Powell, B. Williams | H. Allen, N. Elphick, J. Bennett |
2023-24 | ||
FAIROAK SHIELD | ||
Ladies Triples | ||
2022-23 | E.Bowman, H.Allen, G.Maxwell | D.Gladwell, J.Roe, T.Watson |
2023-24 | ||
PETER PERRING CUP | ||
Ladies Pairs | ||
2022-23 | S. Whiting, J.Young | E.Bowman, G.Maxwell |
2023-24 | ||
AUSTRALIAN OPEN Drawn Pairs |
||
2019-20 | A. Blades-Moore, B. Williams | C. Smith, B. Cook |
2021-22 | A. Blades-Moore, G. Ballantyne | J. Wanklyn, B. Williams |
2022-23 | N. Elphick, G. Norris, | N. Saunders, R. Terrett |
2023-24 | ||
‘NEVER WON’ SINGLES | ||
2019-20 | N. Elphick | R. Taylor |
2021-22 | R. Taylor | D. Ward |
2022-23 | R. Terrett | M. Crawford |
2023-24 | ||
OPEN SETS SINGLES | ||
2019-20 | B. Williams | R. Kozlowski |
2021-22 | not played | |
2022-23 | N. Elphick | A. Stephens |
2023-24 | ||
WELLER CUP | ||
2019-20 | G. Tompkins | |
2021-22 | G. Tompkins | |
2022-23 | P. Lambden | |
2023-24 | ||
SEYMOUR CUP | ||
2019-20 | A. Baker | |
2021-22 | C. Orme | |
2022-23 | M. Taylor | |
2023-24 | ||
CROYSDILL OCTOGENARIAN TROPHY | ||
2019-20 | A. Webster | |
2021-22 | – | |
2022-23 | P. Lambden | |
2023-24 |
DILLON TROPHY | Men’s Fours | |
2019-20 | see note at foot* | |
2021-22 | R. Shore, J. Lawrence, A. Stephens, B. Williams | M. Blizzard, N. Elphick, D. Chivers, N. Rackham |
2022-23 | N.Elphick, P.Sweeney, M. Powell, M.Knight | T.Mortimer, R.Kozlowski, D.Parsonson, G.Ballantyne |
2023-24 |
*In 2020 The DILLON TROPHY, Men’s Fours, had to be abandoned because of Covid restrictions.
The Finalists were:
B Williams, R Shore, A Stephens, N Rogers: v T Mortimer, R Kozlowski, D Parsonson, G Ballantyne